ltds.uk / companies / 14862991
THINESH JEWELLERS & TEXTILES LTD
276 Lewisham High Street, London, England, SE13 6JZ
ActiveltdINC 2023SIC 47510
Company Information
Registered Address276 Lewisham High Street, London, England, SE13 6JZ
Incorporated11 May 2023
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due11 February 2025
Accounts Last Filed-
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due24 May 2024
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs THINESH JEWELLERS & TEXTILES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls THINESH JEWELLERS & TEXTILES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check THINESH JEWELLERS & TEXTILES LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against THINESH JEWELLERS & TEXTILES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for THINESH JEWELLERS & TEXTILES LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- FRUGONI CLEANERS LTD Active
- WINGS CAFÉ CATERING LIMITED Active
- R JONES ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
- BEAUTY FIT ZONE LTD Active
- RE-FORM CARPENTRY LIMITED Active
- BD&CO CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
- GILMORE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- PENGUIN RUSH LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BLESS TEXTILES LIMITED Active
- YELLOW DARUMA LIMITED Active
- AK SHAGUFTA LONDON LTD Active
- SUE WHIMSTER CURTAINS LIMITED Active
- FABRIC LAND (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED Active
- AKTEPE LTD Active
- HOMEMAKER BY SALLY LAWRENCE LTD Active
- MIDLAND TEXTILES LIMITED Active
Watch THINESH JEWELLERS & TEXTILES LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch